Public Utility and Emergency Numbers In Dehradun

Police 100, 2716234, 2716233, 2653333
SSP 2626020, 2622585
S.P.(City) 2672201
Fire Brigade 101, 2716242, 2657007
Fire station (Gandhi Road) 2657007
Fire Station (Dilaram Baazar) 2745857
Fire Station (Ballupur Road) 2782745
Fire Station (Mussoorie) 102, 2632100
Ambulance 102, 2650102
Ambulance GRVK 108
Women Helpline 2716239
Ambulance Services by Hospitals:
Doon Hospital 2657007, 2653523, 2659355
Doon Mahila Hospital 2659236
Shri Guru Singh Saba 2624331, 2614331
Combined Medical Institute 2720238, 2720411-12
Himalaya Hospital 2412070
Blood Bank:
IMA 2655010-12
Doon Hospital 2653641, 2659355
Nagar Nigam 2655620, 2653572, 2658909
MDDA 2676483
Air Port:
Jolly Grant (General Enquiry) 2412052-53-54
Railway:
Enquiry 131, 2622131
R.V.R.S Service 2622131, 1335
Roadways:
UA Roadways (Old Bus Stand) 2653797
I.S.B.T. 2643838, 2131309, 3093367-9
Enquiry Mussoorie Bus Stand 2623435
Taxi Stand:
Doon Taxi Operator Association 2627877
Doon Taxi Chalak Association 2656577
Post Office:
G.P.O. Clock Tower Enquiries 2657017, 2657168
Water Supply:
Rajpur Road 2742028
Dharampur 2672570
Garhwal Jal Sansthan 2652207
Electric Sub Station:
Parade Ground 2711898
Araghar 2673620
Adhoiwala 2787262
Bindal 2755310
Kaulagarh 2755558
Landaur 2632017
Majra 2640245
Prem Nagar 2773440
Race Course 2625825
Rajpur Road 2741327
Saharanpur Road 2721010
Telephone Department:
Complaints 198
Telephone Enquiry 197
 
Feedback